Hitta hit:
T-bana: Universitetet
Frescativägen 40

Ordinarie öppettider:
Tisdag-fredag 10-17
Lördag-söndag 10-18

  • Huvudmeny
QUATERNARY PLANTS OF CAMEROON

Taxa Recorded

Afrorhaphidophora africana Engl.
Alstonia congensis Engl.
Amphimas ferrugineus Pierre ex Harms
Ancistrocarpus densispinosus Engl.
Angylocalyx ramiflorus Taub.
Anubias auriculata Engl.
Anubias barteri Schott
Aphania senegalensis Radlk.
Aporrhiza nitida Gilg
Aristolochia cf. altissima Desf.
Artabotrys aurantiacus Engl. & Diels
Artabotrys cf. aurantiacus Engl. & Diels
Artabotrys cf. oliganthus Engl. & Diels
Artabotrys dahomensis Engl. & Diels
Artabotrys insignis Engl. & Diels
Artabotrys jollyanus Pierre
Artabotrys thomsonii Oliver
Aulacocalyx leptacinioides K. Schum.
Baphia calophylla Harms
Baphia eriocalyx Harms
Baphia gracilipes Harms
Baphia spathacea Hook.f.
Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.
Berlinia bracteosa Benth.
Camptostylus caudatus Gilg
Canavalia ensiformis DC.
Carpodinus suprepanda K.Schum.
Celtis soyauxii Engl.
cf. Acioa bellayana Baill.
cf. Acridocarpus smeathmanni Guill. & Perr.
cf. Afrorhaphidophora africana Engl.
cf. Afzelia bella Harms.
cf. Alsodeiopsis zenkeri Engl.
cf. Anchomanes difformis Engl.
cf. Artabotrys sp.
cf. Baissea ochrantha K.Schum. ex Stapf
cf. Baphia sp.
cf. Beilschmiedia fruticosa Engl.
cf. Beilschmiedia sp.
cf. Berlina heudelotiana Baill.
cf. Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.
cf. Berlinia sp.
cf. Breweria alternifolia Radlk.
cf. Calpocalyx dinklagei Harms
cf. Canarium sp.
cf. Canavalia ensiformis DC.
cf. Carapa procera D.C.
cf. Casearia bule Gilg
cf. Clerodendron sp.
cf. Clitandra robustior K.Schum.
cf. Cola altissima Engl.
cf. Cola chlamydantha K.Schum.
cf. Cola diversifolia Engl.
cf. Cola micrantha K.Schum.
cf. Cola sp.
cf. Coula edulis Baill.
cf. Cynometra sp.
cf. Cynometra vogelii Hook.f.
cf. Dichapetalum ferrugineo-tomentosum Engl.
cf. Dichapetalum reticulatum Engl.
cf. Dichapetalum sp.
cf. Dichapetalum suboblongum Engl.
cf. Diospyros megaphylla Gürke
cf. Diospyros sp.
cf. Ficus sp.
cf. Ficus zenkeri Warb. ex Mildbr. & Burret
cf. Heteropterys africana A.Juss
cf. Kigelia acutifolia Engl. ex Sprague
cf. Lasiodiscus mannii Hook.f.
cf. Lychnodiscus grandifolius Radlk.
cf. Macrolobium sp.
cf. Millettia impressa Harms
cf. Mimusops vel Chrysophyllum sp.
cf. Monodora crispata Engl.
cf. Monodora tenuifolia Benth.
cf. Napoleonaea imperialis P.Beauv.
cf. Octolobus heteromerus K.Schum.
cf. Paullinia pinnata L.
cf. Piptostigma longipilosum Engl.
cf. Prevostea insignis Rendle
cf. Rourera afselii Planch
cf. Sakersia africana Hook.f.
cf. Salacia cf. soyauxi Loes.
cf. Salacia sp.
cf. Sterculia aff. tragacantha Lindl.
cf. Sterculia scandens Hemsl.
cf. Strombosiopsis tetrandra Engl.
cf. Strychnos cocculoides Baker
cf. Toddalia aculeata Pers.
cf. Uvaria cardiophylla Engl. & Diels
cf. Uvaria microtricha Engl. & Diels
cf. Uvaria scabrida Oliver
cf. Uvaria sp.
cf. Uvariastrum dependens Engl.
cf. Uvariopsis zenkeri Engl.
Chrysophyllum klainii Engl.
Chytranthus dinklagei Gilg ex Engl.
Cleistanthus bipindensis Pax.
Cleistopholis albida Engl. & Diels
Cleistopholis discostigma Diels
Cleistopholis sp.
Clerodendron robustum Klotzsch
Clerodendron sp.
Clerodendrum robustum Klotzsch
Clitandra robustior K. Schum.
Clitandra staudtii Stapf
Cnestis grisea Baker
Cnestis trichopoda Gilg ex G.Schellenb.
Cola bipindensis Engl.
Cola cf. acuminata Schott & Endl.
Cola cf. anomalia K.Schum.
Cola cf. diversifolia Engl.
Cola cf. micrantha K.Schum.
Cola clamydantha K.Schum.
Cola crispiflora K.Schum.
Cola diversifolia Engl.
Cola lateritia K.Schum.
Cola lepidota K.Schum.
Cola micrantha K.Schum.
Cola pachyacarpa K. Schum.
Cola rostrata K.Schum.
Cola scandens Pierre
Cola sp.
Connarus macrothyrus Gilg
Connarus macrourus Gilg ex G.Schellenb.
Conopharyngia densinervia Stapf
Crotonogyne argentea Pax.
Culcasia mannii Engl.
Cyclostemon staudtii Pax
Deinbollia calophylla Gilg & Dinkl. ex Engl.
Deinbollia cuneifolia Baker
Deinbollia pycnophylla Gilg ex Engl.
Deinbollia reticulata Gilg ex Engl.
Derris klaineana Pierre ex De Wild.
Derris reticulata Craib
Desplatzia subericarpa Bocquill.
Dewevrea bilabiata Micheli
Dichapetalum integripetalum Engl.
Dichapetalum soyauxii Engl.
Dichapetalum sp.
Dicranolepis pulcherrima Gilg
Dioclea reflexa Hook.f.
Diospyros dardo Welw.
Diospyros preussii Gürke
Eriocoelum macrocarpum Gilg ex Engl. & Radlk.
Eriocoelum racemosum Baker
Ficus cyathistipula Warb.
Ficus winkleri Mildbr. & Burret
Glossolepis macrobotrys Gilg
Grewia calymmatosepala K.Schum
Hexalobus bussei Diels
Hexalobus grandiflorus Benth.
Hippocratea unguiculata Loes.
Hippocratea velutina Afzel. ex Spreng.
Homalium macropterum Gilg
Hugonia sp.
Isolona leucantha Diels
Kickxia sp.
Landolphia gummifera K.Schum.
Leptonychia lasiogyne K.Schum.
Lonchocarpus zenkeri Taub.
Lychnodiscus grandifolius Radlk.
Lychnodiscus pedicellaris Radlk.
Macrolobium straussianum Harms
Magnistipula conrauana Engl.
Maranthes gabunensis (Engl.) Prance
Markhamia tomentosa K.Schum ex Engl.
Memecylon calophyllum Gilg.
Memecylon sp.
Memecylon vogelii Naudin
Mildbraediodendron excelsum Harms
Millettia impressa Harms
Monotes caloneurus Gilg
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
Nephthytis gravenreuthii Engl.
Ocotea zenkeri Engl.
Octoknema affinis Pierre
Octoknema cf. affinis Pierre
Octolobus zenkeri Engl.
Oncinotis thyrsiflora K.Schum. ex Stapf
Oncoba mannii Oliver
Pachypodanthium confine Engl. & Diels
Pancovia pedicellaris rzdlk. & Gilg ex Gilg
Pancovia subcuneata Radlk.
Paullinia pinnata L.
Phyllocosmus africanus Klotzsch
Piptostigma glabrescens Oliver
Piptostigma longipilosum Engl.
Piptostigma preussii Engl. & Diels
Platysepalum scaberulum Harms
Polyalthia crassipes Engl.
Popowia filamentosa Diels
Popowia foliosa Engl. & Diels
Premna macroscyphon Baker
Pseudospondias microcarpa Engl.
Ritchiea fragariodora Gilg
Rutidea calodendron Gilg & Lederm. ex Engl.
Rutidea loesneriana K.Schum.
Salacia cf. soyauxii Loes.
Salacia sp.
Salacia staudtiana Loes.
Salacia zenkeri Loes.
Sarcophrynium adenocarpum K.Schum.
Scaphopetalum monophysca K.Schum.
Selaginella sp.
Stenanthera platypetala Engl. & Diels
Stenochlaena guineensis (Kuhn) Und.
Sterculia aff. tragacantha Lindl.
Strychnos splendens Gilg
Strychnos staudtii Gilg
Strychnos zenkeri Gilg ex Baker
Thaumatococcus danielli Benth.
Tiliacora cf. ovalis Diels
Trachyphrynium cf. danckelmannianum J.Braun & K.Schum.
Treculia africana Decne. ex Trécul
Treculia staudtii Engl.
Treculia zenkeri Engl.
Trichilia rubescens Oliver
Trymatococcus africanus Baill.
Uapaca staudtii Pax
Uvaria bipindensis Engl. ex Engl. & Diels
Uvaria buchholzii Engl. & Diels
Uvaria cf. muricata Pierre ex Engl. & Diels
Uvaria chamae P.Beauv.
Uvaria mollis Engl. et Diels
Uvaria poggei Engl. & Diels
Uvaria scabrida Oliver
Uvaria sp.
Vitex cuneata Schumach. & Thonn.
Zenkerella parviflora KuntzeLeaf